C    League standings:

League standings are determined on a point system, 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.  If two or more teams are tied for any position in the standings, the following tie-breaking rules apply:

      1st  H2H - Head to Head, than
              2nd  GA - Goals Allowed, then
             3rd  SOS
 - Strength of Schedule=((defeated opponents' # of wins)-(winning opponent # of losses)) / Games Played
             4th  TB - Tiebreaker points
via Coin flip

 

Season: 
U14 Kicker Boys
U14 Kicker Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud - Royal    11   10   0   1   31   0.955   45   52   7   4-0-1   0   0   4.273
GB West Maroon    11   8   2   1   25   0.773   15   25   10   4-0-1   0   0   2.455
GBE Gandrud - Lime    11   8   3   0   24   0.727   23   40   17   4-1-0   1   0   2.818
GBE Gandrud - Orange    12   7   2   3   24   0.708   22   33   11   0-2-3   0   0   1.083
GBE Gandrud - White    11   7   4   0   21   0.636   19   39   20   4-1-0   0   0   1.636
GBE Gandrud - Red    11   4   6   1   13   0.409   -5   18   23   2-2-1   1   0   -0.091
DePere - Red    12   4   7   1   13   0.375   -19   16   35   1-3-1   0   0   -1.667
Ashwaubenon - Green    12   3   8   1   10   0.292   -31   11   42   1-3-1   1   0   -1.750
Pulaski Kind Photo - Lime    11   3   7   1   10   0.318   -9   17   26   1-3-1   0   0   -1.545
DePere - Orange/Black    10   2   7   1   7   0.250   -8   14   22   1-3-1   0   0   -2.600
Wrightstown - Royal Blue    10   0   10   0   0   0.000   -52   1   53   0-5-0   0   0   -5.100
 
U15 Minor Girls Red
U15 Minor Girls Red  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
Allouez - White/Blue    11   6   1   4   22   0.727   8   22   14   2-1-2   1   0   1.727
GB West Turquoise    11   7   3   1   22   0.682   16   33   17   4-1-0   0   0   1.455
Ashwaubenon - Pink    12   6   3   3   21   0.625   4   18   14   2-2-1   0   0   0.833
Pulaski Proscape-Orange    11   6   3   2   20   0.636   6   13   7   2-2-1   0   0   1.182
DePere - Dark Green    11   5   3   3   18   0.591   3   20   17   4-0-1   0   0   0.909
GB West Blue    11   4   2   5   17   0.591   6   17   11   2-1-2   0   0   0.909
Pulaski Nsight - Purple    12   4   3   5   17   0.542   -2   17   19   1-1-3   0   0   0.167
Pulaski Woodtech - Lime    10   5   5   0   15   0.500   5   17   12   1-4-0   0   0   0.000
DePere - Maroon    11   3   4   4   13   0.455   -3   23   26   2-1-2   0   0   -0.636
DePere - Kelly    11   3   5   3   12   0.409   2   24   22   1-4-0   0   0   -0.818
GB West Red    10   2   5   3   9   0.350   -11   18   29   2-1-2   0   0   -0.700
DePere - Red    11   1   6   4   7   0.273   -16   12   28   0-3-2   0   0   -2.000
Wrightstown - Lime Green    10   0   9   1   1   0.050   -18   9   27   0-5-0   0   0   -3.500
 
U15 Minor Girls White
U15 Minor Girls White  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud 6 Turquoise    11   9   1   1   28   0.864   29   35   6   5-0-0   0   0   2.545
GBE Gandrud 8 Lavender    11   8   1   2   26   0.818   19   31   12   4-1-0   0   0   2.364
GBE Gandrud 7 Pink    12   4   4   4   16   0.500   -4   11   15   2-1-2   0   0   0.250
GBE Gandrud 10 Lemon    11   4   3   4   16   0.545   0   16   16   1-2-2   0   0   0.000
GBE Gandrud 4 White    11   4   5   2   14   0.455   4   27   23   1-2-2   1   0   -0.182
GBE Gandrud 1 Orange    12   3   4   5   14   0.458   -3   14   17   2-1-2   0   0   -0.250
GBE Gandrud 2 Lime    11   4   5   2   14   0.455   -1   21   22   2-2-1   0   0   -0.545
GBE Gandrud 3 Red    12   4   7   1   13   0.375   -13   14   27   1-4-0   0   0   -1.000
GBE Gandrud 9 Purple    11   3   7   1   10   0.318   -11   29   40   1-4-0   0   0   -1.636
GBE Gandrud 5 Mint    12   2   8   2   8   0.250   -20   25   45   0-3-2   0   0   -1.333
 
U16 Minor Boys
U16 Minor Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud - Indigo    12   8   1   3   27   0.792   31   50   19   3-0-2   0   0   2.083
GBE Gandrud - Orange    11   8   2   1   25   0.773   41   63   22   3-2-0   0   0   2.091
Pul Gemini Plastics Orange    12   7   2   3   24   0.708   30   54   24   2-1-2   0   0   1.500
Pulaski Synergy Lime    12   5   4   3   18   0.542   22   47   25   2-1-2   0   0   -0.083
GBE Gandrud - Irish Green    11   4   6   1   13   0.409   -4   41   45   3-1-1   0   0   -0.818
DePere - Kelly    11   2   8   1   7   0.227   -29   24   53   0-4-1   0   0   -1.636
GB West Blue    11   0   11   0   0   0.000   -91   5   96   0-5-0   0   0   -3.455
 
U19 Senior Boys
U19 Senior Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud - Irish Green    11   8   2   1   25   0.773   10   23   13   4-1-0   0   0   2.000
GB West Green    10   7   1   2   23   0.800   23   36   13   3-1-1   0   0   1.900
GB West Orange    11   7   3   1   22   0.682   18   38   20   4-0-1   0   0   0.727
DePere - Navy    10   5   2   3   18   0.650   13   26   13   0-2-3   0   0   0.700
GBE Gandrud - Orange    11   5   5   1   16   0.500   2   25   23   2-2-1   0   0   0.273
Pulaski Crossing Timbers Orange    11   4   5   2   14   0.455   -3   23   26   2-2-1   0   0   0.182
Ashwaubenon - Green    11   1   9   1   4   0.136   -37   16   53   1-4-0   0   0   -2.818
Pulaski Camera Corner Lime    11   0   10   1   1   0.045   -26   12   38   0-5-0   0   0   -2.727
 
U19 Senior Girls
U19 Senior Girls  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
DePere - Lime    12   11   0   1   34   0.958   49   61   12   5-0-0   0   0   2.917
DePere - Teal    12   10   0   2   32   0.917   21   31   10   4-0-1   0   0   2.917
Wrightstown - Royal Blue    11   6   2   3   21   0.682   12   29   17   3-1-1   0   0   1.364
GB West Orange    11   6   3   2   20   0.636   5   22   17   3-1-1   0   0   0.455
Allouez - White/Blue    10   6   3   1   19   0.650   17   37   20   4-0-1   0   0   1.200
GBE Gandrud - Indigo(Blue/Grey)    12   4   4   4   16   0.500   3   22   19   1-1-3   0   0   0.333
GBE Gandrud - Orange    11   4   4   3   15   0.500   -7   21   28   2-1-2   0   0   0.727
GBE Gandrud - Berry    12   3   4   5   14   0.458   -1   22   23   1-3-1   0   0   0.083
Pulaski Premier Door Lime    12   3   5   4   13   0.417   -7   16   23   2-2-1   0   0   -0.583
GBE Gandrud - Sapphire    11   3   5   3   12   0.409   -9   14   23   0-2-3   0   0   -1.545
GBE Gandrud - Irish Green    11   2   8   1   7   0.227   -8   25   33   0-4-1   1   0   -2.091
GBE Gandrud - Violet    11   2   8   1   7   0.227   -18   19   37   1-3-1   0   0   -2.000
GBE Gandrud - Azalea (Bright Pink)    10   1   6   3   6   0.250   -17   15   32   0-3-2   0   0   -1.200
Ashwaubenon - Pink    12   1   10   1   4   0.125   -40   5   45   1-4-0   0   0   -2.833
Note:  The Standings Sort Order: (Ranking Points, H2H, GA, SOS, TB) has been set by an administrator.    Glossary glossary
 
Support Youth Soccer in Northeast Wisconsin: Place your Ad here!
contact President@Bay-Lakes.org

 
 2013 Tournament Results
                  BOYS
U14 boys: 1st Green Bay Strikers Lime
                  2nd Green Bay Strikers Red
U16 boys: 1st Green Bay Kickers Gold
                  2nd Pulaski Bright Green
U19 boys: 1st Shawno/Pulaski Orange
                  2nd GB West Orange
                   GIRLS
U15 girls: 1st DePere Purple
                  2nd DePere Red
U19 girls: 1st DePere Lime
                  2nd Green Bay Strikers Pink

Upcoming Events
End of season (Districts)(B-L Cord.) Jul 24
Thu, 07/24
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Mon, 07/28 to Thu, 07/31
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Tue, 07/29 to
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Wed, 07/30 to
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Thu, 07/31 to
TBD - TBD
Tony Litt Tournament Aug 2-3
Sat, 08/02 to Sun, 08/03
TBD - TBD
Tony Litt Tournament Aug 2-3
Sun, 08/03 to
TBD - TBD
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 08/20
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 09/17
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 10/15
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 11/19
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 12/17
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 01/21
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 02/18
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Goodwill East Meeting Room

Wed, 03/18
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM