C    League standings:

League standings are determined on a point system, 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.  If two or more teams are tied for any position in the standings, the following tie-breaking rules apply:

      1st  H2H - Head to Head, than
              2nd  GA - Goals Allowed, then
             3rd  SOS
 - Strength of Schedule=((defeated opponents' # of wins)-(winning opponent # of losses)) / Games Played
             4th  TB - Tiebreaker points
via Coin flip

 

Season: 
U14 Boys
U14 Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud Lime    12   11   1   0   33   0.917   23   36   13   4-1-0   0   0   3.917
GBE Gandrud Red    12   9   2   1   28   0.792   31   48   17   4-1-0   0   0   2.417
DePere Red    12   7   2   3   24   0.708   11   28   17   3-1-1   0   0   1.250
GBE Gandrud Orange    12   7   3   2   23   0.667   14   31   17   4-1-0   0   0   1.250
Pulaski Bright Green    12   6   2   4   22   0.667   8   21   13   4-0-1   0   0   1.000
GBE Gandrud Royal    12   5   4   3   18   0.542   -2   20   22   3-1-1   0   0   0.250
Ashwaubenon Forest    12   5   6   1   16   0.458   3   24   21   2-2-1   0   0   -0.500
Pulaski Orange    12   3   5   4   13   0.417   -15   14   29   1-3-1   0   0   -0.250
GB West Maroon    12   2   6   4   10   0.333   -9   26   35   0-3-2   0   0   -1.250
GBE Gandrud White    12   2   8   2   8   0.250   -19   21   40   1-4-0   0   0   -2.000
GB West Navy    12   1   10   1   4   0.125   -25   15   40   0-5-0   1   0   -3.167
DePere Royal    12   1   10   1   4   0.125   -20   11   31   0-4-1   0   0   -2.917
 
U15 Girls Blue
U15 Girls Blue  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud Orange    12   10   1   1   31   0.875   19   22   3   4-0-1   0   0   2.833
GBE Gandrud Red    12   5   2   5   20   0.625   6   21   15   2-0-3   1   0   1.333
GBE Gandrud White    12   6   4   2   20   0.583   2   22   20   2-3-0   1   0   0.750
GBE Gandrud Lavender    12   5   4   3   18   0.542   4   15   11   2-1-2   2   0   0.500
GBE Gandrud Turquoise    12   5   4   3   18   0.542   -2   20   22   3-1-1   0   0   0.417
GBE Gandrud Mint    12   4   4   4   16   0.500   -1   15   16   2-2-1   0   0   -0.250
GBE Gandrud Purple    12   3   7   2   11   0.333   -10   13   23   2-2-1   0   0   -1.417
GBE Grandrud Lime    12   3   8   1   10   0.292   -6   14   20   1-3-1   0   0   -1.333
GBE Gandrud Pink    12   2   9   1   7   0.208   -12   10   22   0-4-1   0   0   -2.833
 
U15 Girls Red
U15 Girls Red  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GB West Red    12   8   3   1   25   0.708   9   26   17   4-1-0   0   0   1.417
GB West Orange    12   7   3   2   23   0.667   12   24   12   3-1-1   0   0   1.333
Pulaski Purple    12   5   3   4   19   0.583   2   13   11   0-3-2   0   0   0.333
Pulaski Bright Green    12   4   3   5   17   0.542   -3   12   15   3-0-2   0   0   0.167
GB WestTurquoise    12   4   5   3   15   0.458   0   18   18   2-2-1   0   0   -0.167
Allouez Royal    12   4   7   1   13   0.375   -5   15   20   2-2-1   0   0   -1.083
Pulaski Orange    12   3   7   2   11   0.333   -6   14   20   1-3-1   1   0   -1.000
Allouez Purple    12   3   7   2   11   0.333   -9   14   23   1-4-0   0   0   -1.000
 
U15 Girls White
U15 Girls White  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
DePere Blue    12   8   2   2   26   0.750   13   22   9   4-1-0   1   0   2.500
DePere Purple    12   8   2   2   26   0.750   12   24   12   3-1-1   0   0   2.750
DePere Red    12   8   3   1   25   0.708   17   29   12   4-1-0   0   0   2.167
DePere Maroon    12   6   2   4   22   0.667   3   13   10   2-2-1   0   0   0.667
DePere Lime    12   6   5   1   19   0.542   12   24   12   3-2-0   0   0   1.167
Ashwaubenon Forest    12   5   7   0   15   0.417   0   24   24   3-2-0   0   0   -1.000
Wrightstown Teal    12   4   7   1   13   0.375   -10   22   32   1-4-0   0   0   -1.333
Ashwaubenon Pink    12   2   9   1   7   0.208   -15   15   30   1-4-0   0   0   -3.000
Wrightstown Orange    12   1   11   0   3   0.083   -32   10   42   1-4-0   0   0   -3.917
 
U16 Boys
U16 Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
GBE Gandrud Green    12   11   0   1   34   0.958   44   51   7   4-0-1   0   0   3.500
GBE Gandrud Orange    12   9   2   1   28   0.792   32   55   23   3-1-1   0   0   2.250
Green Bay West Gold    12   6   4   2   20   0.583   26   50   24   3-1-1   0   0   0.417
Pulaski Bright Green    12   3   7   2   11   0.333   -10   23   33   2-3-0   1   0   -1.167
DePere Red    12   3   7   2   11   0.333   -17   27   44   1-4-0   1   0   -1.333
Allouez Navy    12   0   12   0   0   0.000   -75   11   86   0-5-0   0   0   -3.667
 
U19 Boys
U19 Boys  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
Shawano/Pulaski Orange    12   10   0   2   32   0.917   44   59   15   4-0-1   0   0   3.583
GB West Orange    12   9   2   1   28   0.792   26   46   20   4-0-1   0   0   1.667
Pulaski Bright Green    12   6   1   5   23   0.708   5   13   8   1-0-4   1   0   1.750
GB West Kelly Green    12   7   3   2   23   0.667   24   45   21   2-1-2   1   0   1.917
DePere Red    12   6   2   4   22   0.667   15   39   24   2-1-2   0   0   1.167
GBE Gandrud Green    12   5   7   0   15   0.417   -14   26   40   2-3-0   0   0   -0.500
DePere Royal    12   3   6   3   12   0.375   0   33   33   2-1-2   0   0   -0.583
Allouez Cobalt    12   2   9   1   7   0.208   -18   30   48   2-3-0   0   0   -1.417
GBE Gandrud Orange    12   2   10   0   6   0.167   -25   20   45   0-5-0   0   0   -3.250
Ashwaubenon Forest    12   0   10   2   2   0.083   -57   12   69   0-4-1   0   0   -4.333
 
U19 Girls
U19 Girls  GP W L T Ranking PTS PCT GD GF GA L5 H2H TB SOS
Pulaski Purple    11   9   1   1   28   0.864   34   48   14   5-0-0   1   0   3.727
GBE Gandrud Grey    12   9   2   1   28   0.792   24   41   17   3-1-1   0   0   2.000
GBE Gandrud Violet    12   7   2   3   24   0.708   8   31   23   3-0-2   0   0   1.583
Wrightstown Royal    12   7   4   1   22   0.625   8   27   19   4-1-0   0   0   1.083
GBE Gandrud Pink    12   6   3   3   21   0.625   9   28   19   2-2-1   0   0   1.167
DePere Lime    11   6   3   2   20   0.636   15   28   13   3-0-2   0   0   1.273
GB West Yellow    12   4   5   3   15   0.458   -1   23   24   3-2-0   0   0   -0.583
GBE Gandrud Sapphire    12   4   7   1   13   0.375   -10   13   23   1-3-1   0   0   -1.500
DePere White    12   3   8   1   10   0.292   -17   16   33   2-2-1   0   0   -1.500
Allouez Cobalt    12   2   7   3   9   0.292   -26   24   50   1-4-0   0   0   -1.583
GBE Gandrud Orange    12   2   9   1   7   0.208   -21   9   30   0-4-1   0   0   -2.417
GBE Gandrud Green    12   1   9   2   5   0.167   -23   18   41   0-5-0   0   0   -2.833
Note:  The Standings Sort Order: (Ranking Points, H2H, GA, SOS, TB) has been set by an administrator.    Glossary glossary
 
Support Youth Soccer in Northeast Wisconsin: Place your Ad here!
contact President@Bay-Lakes.org

 
 2013 Tournament Results
                  BOYS
U14 boys: 1st Green Bay Strikers Lime
                  2nd Green Bay Strikers Red
U16 boys: 1st Green Bay Kickers Gold
                  2nd Pulaski Bright Green
U19 boys: 1st Shawno/Pulaski Orange
                  2nd GB West Orange
                   GIRLS
U15 girls: 1st DePere Purple
                  2nd DePere Red
U19 girls: 1st DePere Lime
                  2nd Green Bay Strikers Pink

Upcoming Events
Coaches Clinic with Neil Bradford
Parkview Middle School

Sat, 04/26
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Wed, 05/21
6:30 PM
Any changes to the board to the National Office (sec) Jun 1
Sun, 06/01
TBD - TBD
start of season (Bay-Lakes) Jun 9
Mon, 06/09
TBD - TBD
Bay-Lakes SAY Board Meeting
Wed, 06/18
6:30 PM
mid season week off ( 4th of July week make up games)(scheduler) Jun 30 - Jul 3
Mon, 06/30 to Thu, 07/03
TBD - TBD
mid season week off ( 4th of July week make up games)(scheduler) Jun 30 - Jul 3
Tue, 07/01 to
TBD - TBD
mid season week off ( 4th of July week make up games)(scheduler) Jun 30 - Jul 3
Wed, 07/02 to
TBD - TBD
mid season week off ( 4th of July week make up games)(scheduler) Jun 30 - Jul 3
Thu, 07/03 to
TBD - TBD
FINAL ROSTERS are due to SAY National & B-L Cord. The Reconciliation form with appropriate fees are
Mon, 07/07
TBD - TBD
End of season (Districts)(B-L Cord.) Jul 24
Thu, 07/24
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Mon, 07/28 to Thu, 07/31
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Tue, 07/29 to
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Wed, 07/30 to
TBD - TBD
End of season week off (make up games)(scheduler) Jul 28-31
Thu, 07/31 to
TBD - TBD